ICANN61 | San Juan

  1. Friday, March 09, 2018

    1. CCWG-Accountability WS2 Session
      Theresa Swinehart and Patrick Dodson
      *Ballroom B (GAC)
      Mar 09, 8:30 AM- 5:00 PM
    2. Saturday, March 10, 2018

      1. GAC Capacity-Building Workshop
        Mandy Carver, JD, MPH and Laurent Ferrali
        *Ballroom B (GAC)
        Mar 10, 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
        GNSO: NCUC Membership Affairs
        Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
        103-A
        Mar 10, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
        GNSO: RDS PDP Working Group Meeting
        Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
        104 (GNSO)
        Mar 10, 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
        ICANN61 Fellowship: Meet & Greet [C]
        Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
        208-BC
        Mar 10, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
        Joint Meeting: CSG & GNSO-Appointed ICANN Board Members [C]
        Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
        208-A
        Mar 10, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
      2. ICANN GDD: UASG workshop
        Don Hollander
        209-A
        Mar 10, 8:45 AM- 4:45 PM
      3. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 1
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        102 (ALAC)
        Mar 10, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
        GNSO: NCUC ExCom Meeting
        Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
        103-A
        Mar 10, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
        NPOC Planning Meeting [C]
        Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
        209-BC (ccNSO)
        Mar 10, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
        RSSAC Work Session 1 [C]
        Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
        101-A
        Mar 10, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
        SSAC Administrative Meeting [C]
        Kathy Schnitt
        101-B
        Mar 10, 9:00 AM- 4:45 PM
      4. NomCom 2018 Meeting 1 [C]
        Joette Youkhanna
        208-A
        Mar 10, 10:00 AM- 4:45 PM
      5. AM Coffee Break
        Laura Ramirez
        Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
        Mar 10, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
      6. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 2
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        102 (ALAC)
        Mar 10, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        How It Works: DNS Fundamentals
        Cathy Petersen
        209-BC (ccNSO)
        Mar 10, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        NCUC & NPOC: Civil Society Organizations Roundtable
        Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
        208-BC
        Mar 10, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        RSSAC Work Session 2 [C]
        Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
        101-A
        Mar 10, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
      7. GAC Leadership meeting [C]
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        101-A
        Mar 10, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
        GNSO: BC ExCom Meeting [C]
        Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
        103-B
        Mar 10, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
        GNSO: IPC Discussion Group [C]
        Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
        103-A
        Mar 10, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
        GNSO: SubPro PDP Working Group Meeting, Part 1
        Steven Chan and Emily Barabas
        104 (GNSO)
        Mar 10, 12:15 PM- 3:00 PM
        ICANN Board & ICANN61 Fellows Lunch (LOCATION: SHERATON - SAN FILIPE) [C]
        Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
        Terrace
        Mar 10, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
      8. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 3
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        102 (ALAC)
        Mar 10, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        GAC Opening Session
        Julia Charvolen and Robert Hoggarth
        *Ballroom B (GAC)
        Mar 10, 1:30 PM- 2:00 PM
        GNSO: IPC GDPR & WHOIS Meeting [C]
        Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
        103-A
        Mar 10, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        GNSO: NCUC Outreach Event
        Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
        208-BC
        Mar 10, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        How It Works: Understanding DNS Abuse
        Cathy Petersen
        209-BC (ccNSO)
        Mar 10, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        RSSAC Work Session 3 [C]
        Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
        101-A
        Mar 10, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
      9. GAC Discussion: .amazon
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        *Ballroom B (GAC)
        Mar 10, 2:00 PM- 3:00 PM
      10. PM Coffee Break
        Laura Ramirez
        Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
        Mar 10, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
      11. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 4
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        102 (ALAC)
        Mar 10, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        GAC Discussion: New gTLD Subsequent Procedures, Work Track 5, Part 1
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        *Ballroom B (GAC)
        Mar 10, 3:15 PM- 4:15 PM
        GNSO: RPMs PDP Working Group, Part 1
        Mary Wong and Julie Hedlund
        104 (GNSO)
        Mar 10, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        How It Works: Internet Networking
        Cathy Petersen
        209-BC (ccNSO)
        Mar 10, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        Joint Outreach Session: NCUC & At-Large
        Maryam Bakoshi and Gisella Gruber
        208-BC
        Mar 10, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        RSSAC Work Session 4 [C]
        Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
        101-A
        Mar 10, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
      12. GAC Discussion: Engagement in CCWGs & PDPs
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        *Ballroom B (GAC)
        Mar 10, 4:15 PM- 4:45 PM
      13. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 5
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        102 (ALAC)
        Mar 10, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        GAC Discussion: Two-Character Country & Territory Codes at the Second Level
        Julia Charvolen and Robert Hoggarth
        *Ballroom B (GAC)
        Mar 10, 5:00 PM- 5:45 PM
        GNSO: NCSG Inreach
        Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
        208-BC
        Mar 10, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        GNSO: RPMs PDP Working Group, Part 2
        Mary Wong and Julie Hedlund
        104 (GNSO)
        Mar 10, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        How It Works: Root Server Operations
        Cathy Petersen
        209-BC (ccNSO)
        Mar 10, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
      14. GAC Discussion: IGO Protections for Red Cross & Red Crescent Protections
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        *Ballroom B (GAC)
        Mar 10, 5:45 PM- 6:30 PM
      15. BGRI Working Group Meeting
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        *Ballroom B (GAC)
        Mar 10, 6:30 PM- 7:30 PM
      16. Sunday, March 11, 2018

        1. Community Onboarding Pilot Program: Work Session [C]
          Ergys Ramaj and Fernanda Iunes
          209-A
          Mar 11, 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
          GAC NomCom Working Group
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
          GNSO: NCUC Policy Writing Course [C]
          Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
          103-A
          Mar 11, 8:30 AM- 3:00 PM
          ICANN Academy Working Group
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          102 (ALAC)
          Mar 11, 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
        2. GNSO Working Session
          Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
          104 (GNSO)
          Mar 11, 9:00 AM- 3:00 PM
          IDN CJK GPs Coordination Meeting [C]
          Sarmad Hussain
          209-BC (ccNSO)
          Mar 11, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
          Joint Meeting: RySG RSEP Discussion Group & ICANN [C]
          Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
          103-B
          Mar 11, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
          RSSAC Work Session 5 [C]
          Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
          101-A
          Mar 11, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
          SSAC Administrative Committee Meeting [C]
          Kathy Schnitt
          101-B
          Mar 11, 9:00 AM- 4:45 PM
          ccNSO TLD OPS Standing Committee
          Kimberly Carlson
          208-BC
          Mar 11, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
        3. GAC: Geographic Names Working Group Meeting
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
        4. NomCom 2018 Meeting 2 [C]
          Joette Youkhanna
          208-A
          Mar 11, 10:00 AM- 4:45 PM
        5. AM Coffee Break
          Laura Ramirez
          Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
          Mar 11, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
        6. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 6
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          102 (ALAC)
          Mar 11, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
          GAC Discussion: New gTLD Subsequent Procedures, Work Track 5, Part 2
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
          GNSO: NPOC ExCom Meeting [C]
          Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
          209-BC (ccNSO)
          Mar 11, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
          GNSO: RySG RDAP Pilot Discussion Group Meeting
          Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
          103-B
          Mar 11, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
          Newcomers Day
          Deborah Escalera
          *Ballroom A
          Mar 11, 10:30 AM- 3:00 PM
          RSSAC Work Session 6 [C]
          Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
          101-A
          Mar 11, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
          ccNSO Guidelines Review Committee
          Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
          209-A
          Mar 11, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
          ccNSO Technical Working Group
          Kimberly Carlson
          208-BC
          Mar 11, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        7. GAC: PSWG Update
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 11:30 AM-12:00 PM
        8. DNA Board Meeting [C]
          Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
          103-B
          Mar 11, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
          GAC: USRWG Meeting
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 12:00 PM-12:45 PM
        9. At-Large Regional Leadership Meeting
          Silvia Vivanco and Gisella Gruber
          102 (ALAC)
          Mar 11, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
          ccNSO Council Preparatory Meeting
          Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
          209-A
          Mar 11, 12:15 PM- 1:30 PM
        10. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 8
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          102 (ALAC)
          Mar 11, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          BRG Members Meeting [C]
          Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
          103-B
          Mar 11, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          GAC Participation in CCWG-Accountability WS2 Update
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 1:30 PM- 2:30 PM
          GNSO: CPH GDPR Discussion Group [C]
          Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
          208-BC
          Mar 11, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          RSSAC Work Session 7 [C]
          Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
          101-A
          Mar 11, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          ccNSO Council Workshop
          Bart Boswinkel
          209-A
          Mar 11, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        11. Joint Meeting: GAC & UASG
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 2:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        12. PM Coffee Break
          Laura Ramirez
          Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
          Mar 11, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
        13. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 9
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          102 (ALAC)
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          GNSO: ISPCP Meeting [C]
          Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
          103-A
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          GNSO: RrSG Compliance Sub-Group Meeting [C]
          Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
          104 (GNSO)
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          GeoTLD Group Planning Session
          Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
          103-B
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          ICANN GDD: UASG Update
          Don Hollander
          209-BC (ccNSO)
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:30 PM
          Joint Meeting: GAC & GNSO
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          LAC session on PDPs
          Rodrigo De La Parra
          208-BC
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:30 PM
          RSSAC Work Session 8 [C]
          Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
          101-A
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          ccNSO Strategic & Operational Planning Standing Committee
          Bart Boswinkel
          209-A
          Mar 11, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        14. CCWG-Auction Proceeds Meeting
          Marika Konings and Joke Braeken, joke.braeken@icann.org
          104 (GNSO)
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          CPH ExCom [C]
          Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
          101-A
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          Cross-Community Committee on Accessibility
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          208-A
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:00 PM
          Customer Standing Committee
          Bart Boswinkel
          209-A
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          DNSSEC for Everybody: A Beginner's Guide
          Kathy Schnitt
          102 (ALAC)
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:15 PM
          GAC Discussion: New gTLD Subsequent Procedures
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:00 PM
          GNSO: CSG Meeting [C]
          Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
          101-B
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          GNSO: NCSG Policy Committee Meeting
          Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
          103-A
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          GNSO: RPMs PDP Working Group, Part 3
          Mary Wong and Julie Hedlund
          208-BC
          Mar 11, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        15. GAC Preparation for Joint Meeting with ICANN Board
          Julia Charvolen and Robert Hoggarth
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 6:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        16. Customer Standing Committee: Wrap-Up Meeting [C]
          Bart Boswinkel
          209-A
          Mar 11, 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM
          Fellowship Social Networking Event [C]
          Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
          Terrace
          Mar 11, 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM
          GAC Discussion: Independent Secretariat
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          *Ballroom B (GAC)
          Mar 11, 6:30 PM- 7:30 PM
          ICANN GDD: Privacy & Proxy Implementation Review Team
          Jennifer Gore, jennifer.gore@icann.org
          208-A
          Mar 11, 6:30 PM- 7:30 PM
        17. Monday, March 12, 2018

          1. Joint Meeting: GAC & NCSG
            Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
            *Ballroom B (GAC)
            Mar 12, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
          2. ICANN61 Welcome Ceremony
            Brad White and Göran Marby
            *Ballroom A
            Mar 12, 9:00 AM-10:00 AM
          3. AM Coffee Break
            Laura Ramirez
            Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
            Mar 12, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
          4. Cross-Community Session: GDPR & WHOIS Compliance Models #
            Cyrus Namazi
            *Ballroom A
            Mar 12, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            How It Works: Root Server Operation
            Cathy Petersen
            *Ballroom B (GAC)
            Mar 12, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            LAC Space
            Rodrigo Saucedo and Rodrigo De La Parra
            102 (ALAC)
            Mar 12, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            NomCom 2018 Meeting 3 [C]
            Joette Youkhanna
            208-A
            Mar 12, 10:30 AM- 2:30 PM
            Tech Day, Part 1
            Kimberly Carlson
            209-BC (ccNSO)
            Mar 12, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
          5. Fellowship Daily Session
            Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
            *Ballroom B (GAC)
            Mar 12, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
            Former Directors Lunch [C]
            Wendy Profit and Lisa Saulino
            202
            Mar 12, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
            NextGen Lunch [C]
            Deborah Escalera
            208-BC
            Mar 12, 12:00 PM- 1:00 PM
          6. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 7
            Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
            102 (ALAC)
            Mar 12, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
            GAC Leadership Meeting [C]
            Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
            101-A
            Mar 12, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
            GNSO: CPH TechOps Meeting
            Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
            101-B
            Mar 12, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
            GNSO: NCUC Policy Writing Course Wrap-Up [C]
            Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
            103-A
            Mar 12, 12:15 PM- 1:30 PM
            Joint Meeting: ccNSO & GNSO Councils
            Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
            104 (GNSO)
            Mar 12, 12:15 PM- 1:30 PM
          7. NextGen Presentations
            Deborah Escalera
            208-BC
            Mar 12, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
          8. CCWG-IG Session
            Nigel Hickson
            102 (ALAC)
            Mar 12, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            Cross-Community Session: A Walk in the Shoes of a New gTLD Registry Operator #
            Nathalie Peregrine and Terri Agnew
            *Ballroom A
            Mar 12, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            How It Works: Understanding DNS Abuse
            Cathy Petersen
            *Ballroom B (GAC)
            Mar 12, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            Tech Day, Part 2
            Kimberly Carlson
            209-BC (ccNSO)
            Mar 12, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          9. PM Coffee Break
            Laura Ramirez
            Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
            Mar 12, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
          10. Cross-Community Session: Name Collisions #
            David Conrad and Kathy Schnitt
            *Ballroom A
            Mar 12, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            GAC Leadership Meeting [C]
            Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
            101-A
            Mar 12, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            How It Works: Internet Networking
            Cathy Petersen
            *Ballroom B (GAC)
            Mar 12, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            IDN Implementation Guidelines Working Group Update
            Sarmad Hussain
            208-A
            Mar 12, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            Middle East Space
            Baher Esmat and Renate De Wulf
            208-BC
            Mar 12, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            NomCom 2018 Session
            Joette Youkhanna
            104 (GNSO)
            Mar 12, 3:15 PM- 4:30 PM
            Tech Day, Part 3
            Kimberly Carlson
            209-BC (ccNSO)
            Mar 12, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          11. How It Works: DNS Fundamentals
            Cathy Petersen
            *Ballroom B (GAC)
            Mar 12, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            Public Forum 1
            Brad White and James Cole
            *Ballroom A
            Mar 12, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          12. ICANN61 Gala [Location: Bahia Urbana]
            Pablo Rodriguez
            *Ballroom A
            Mar 12, 7:00 PM-10:00 PM
          13. Tuesday, March 13, 2018

            1. ALAC: Subcommittee on Outreach & Engagement Session
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              102 (ALAC)
              Mar 13, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
              GAC: PSWG Meeting
              Robert Hoggarth and Fabien Betremieux
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
              GNSO: RySG ExCom Meeting [C]
              Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
              208-BC
              Mar 13, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
              Joint Meeting: NCSG & ICANN Board
              Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
              *Ballroom A
              Mar 13, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
              SSAC: Name Collision Analysis Work Party Meeting
              Kathy Schnitt
              101-B
              Mar 13, 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
            2. ASO AC Annual Meeting, Part 1
              Carlos Reyes
              209-A
              Mar 13, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
              GNSO: BC Meeting [C]
              Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
              103-A
              Mar 13, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              GNSO: IPC Meeting [C]
              Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
              103-B
              Mar 13, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              GNSO: RrSG Meeting
              Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
              104 (GNSO)
              Mar 13, 9:00 AM- 2:00 PM
              GNSO: RySG Membership Meeting
              Julia Bisland and Nathalie Peregrine
              208-BC
              Mar 13, 9:00 AM- 2:00 PM
              ICANNWiki Edit-A-Thon
              Deborah Escalera
              208-A
              Mar 13, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              RSSAC Work Session 9 [C]
              Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
              101-A
              Mar 13, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              ccNSO Members Day 1, Part 1
              Bart Boswinkel
              209-BC (ccNSO)
              Mar 13, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
            3. GAC & PSWG Discussion: GDPR & WHOIS
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 9:30 AM-10:15 AM
            4. Joint Meeting: ALAC & ICANN Board
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              *Ballroom A
              Mar 13, 9:45 AM-10:45 AM
            5. AM Coffee Break
              Laura Ramirez
              Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
              Mar 13, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
            6. Constituency Day: NCUC, Part 1
              Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
              103-B
              Mar 13, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
              GAC Discussion: GDPR & WHOIS Compliance Models
              Julia Charvolen and Robert Hoggarth
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
              GNSO: CSG Meeting
              Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
              102 (ALAC)
              Mar 13, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
              RSSAC Work Items
              Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
              101-A
              Mar 13, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
              ccNSO Members Day 1, Part 2
              Bart Boswinkel
              209-BC (ccNSO)
              Mar 13, 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
            7. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 10
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              *Ballroom A
              Mar 13, 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
              GAC Discussion: IRP Standing Panel
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
              Joint Meeting: ccNSO & ICANN Board
              Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
              209-BC (ccNSO)
              Mar 13, 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
            8. Fellowship Daily Session
              Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
              102 (ALAC)
              Mar 13, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
              Information meeting for GAC Capacity Building Workshop in Dakar
              Julia Charvolen
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 12:00 PM-12:30 PM
              NARALO Networking Event
              Silvia Vivanco and Gisella Gruber
              Terrace
              Mar 13, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
              NextGen Lunch [C]
              Deborah Escalera
              208-A
              Mar 13, 12:00 PM- 1:00 PM
              SSAC Meeting [C]
              Kathy Schnitt
              101-B
              Mar 13, 12:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            9. GAC Leadership Meeting [C]
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              101-A
              Mar 13, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
              IGFSA NRI Session
              Mandy Carver, JD, MPH and Tarek Kamel
              209-A
              Mar 13, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
            10. NextGen Presentations
              Deborah Escalera
              208-A
              Mar 13, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
            11. ASO AC Annual Meeting, Part 2
              Carlos Reyes
              209-A
              Mar 13, 1:30 PM- 4:45 PM
              Constituency Day: NCUC, Part 2
              Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
              103-B
              Mar 13, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              ICANN FY19 Operating Plan & Budget: Review of Public Comments, Part 1
              Xavier Calvez
              202
              Mar 13, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              Joint Meeting: CSG & ICANN Board
              Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
              *Ballroom A
              Mar 13, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              Joint Meeting: GAC & ALAC
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 1:30 PM- 2:30 PM
              Joint Meeting: OCTO and RSSAC
              Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
              101-A
              Mar 13, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              ccNSO Members Day 1, Part 3
              Bart Boswinkel
              209-BC (ccNSO)
              Mar 13, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            12. GNSO: CPH Membership Meeting
              Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
              104 (GNSO)
              Mar 13, 2:00 PM- 3:00 PM
            13. GAC Session: Operating Standards for Specific Reviews
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 2:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            14. PM Coffee Break
              Laura Ramirez
              Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
              Mar 13, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
            15. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Work Session, Part 11
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              102 (ALAC)
              Mar 13, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              Constituency Day: NPOC and NCUC
              Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
              104 (GNSO)
              Mar 13, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              GNSO: BC Meeting
              Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
              103-A
              Mar 13, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
              GNSO: IPC Meeting
              Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
              208-BC
              Mar 13, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
              GNSO: ISPCP Meeting
              Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
              208-A
              Mar 13, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
              Joint Meeting: CPH & ICANN Board
              Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
              *Ballroom A
              Mar 13, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              Joint Meeting: ccNSO & GAC
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 3:15 PM- 4:15 PM
              RSSAC Session
              Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
              101-A
              Mar 13, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            16. GAC Discussion: Auction Proceeds
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 4:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              ccNSO Members Day 1, Part 4
              Bart Boswinkel
              209-BC (ccNSO)
              Mar 13, 4:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            17. Contractual Compliance: Registrar Outreach [C]
              Maguy Serad
              103-B
              Mar 13, 5:00 PM- 6:15 PM
              GNSO: NCSG Meeting
              Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
              104 (GNSO)
              Mar 13, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              Identifier Technology Health Indicators
              Cathy Petersen
              *Ballroom A
              Mar 13, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              Joint Meeting: GAC & ICANN Board
              Julia Charvolen and Robert Hoggarth
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              RSSAC Work Session 10 [C]
              Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
              101-A
              Mar 13, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              ccNSO Members Day 1, Part 5
              Bart Boswinkel
              209-BC (ccNSO)
              Mar 13, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            18. GAC Session: Strategic Outlook
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              *Ballroom B (GAC)
              Mar 13, 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM
              GAC: HRIL Working Group Meeting
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              208-BC
              Mar 13, 6:30 PM- 7:30 PM
              GNSO: RrSG & PSWG Social Event [C]
              Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
              Terrace
              Mar 13, 6:30 PM- 7:30 PM
            19. Wednesday, March 14, 2018

              1. CCWP on ICANN & Human Rights
                Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
                103-B
                Mar 14, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
                Contractual Compliance Program Update
                Maguy Serad
                202
                Mar 14, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
                DNA Member Breakfast [C]
                Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
                103-A
                Mar 14, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
                GNSO: SubPro PDP Working Group Meeting, Part 2 (Work Track 5)
                Steven Chan and Emily Barabas
                104 (GNSO)
                Mar 14, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
                Joint Meeting: ASO/NRO & ICANN Board
                Wendy Profit and Lisa Saulino
                *Ballroom A
                Mar 14, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
              2. At-Large: Technology Task Force Working Group Meeting
                Mario Aleman and Gisella Gruber
                102 (ALAC)
                Mar 14, 9:00 AM-10:00 AM
                DNSSEC Workshop, Part 1
                Kathy Schnitt
                208-BC
                Mar 14, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
                NomCom Review Update
                Negar Farzinnia and Angie Graves
                208-A
                Mar 14, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
                RSSAC Work Session 11 [C]
                Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
                101-A
                Mar 14, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
                ccNSO Members Day 2, Part 1
                Bart Boswinkel
                209-BC (ccNSO)
                Mar 14, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              3. Cross-Community Session: GDPR & WHOIS Compliance Models (Continued)
                Cyrus Namazi
                *Ballroom A
                Mar 14, 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
              4. AM Coffee Break
                Laura Ramirez
                Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
                Mar 14, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
              5. Cross-Community Session: Open Data & Information Transparency at ICANN: Developing Avenues Forward #
                Michael Karanicolas
                *Ballroom A
                Mar 14, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                DNSSEC Workshop, Part 2
                Kathy Schnitt
                208-BC
                Mar 14, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                ICANN FY19 Operating Plan & Budget: Review of Public Comments, Part 2
                Xavier Calvez
                202
                Mar 14, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                NomCom 2018 Meeting 4 [C]
                Joette Youkhanna
                208-A
                Mar 14, 10:30 AM- 6:30 PM
                ccNSO Members Day 2, Part 2
                Bart Boswinkel
                209-BC (ccNSO)
                Mar 14, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
              6. Fellowship Daily Session
                Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
                208-BC
                Mar 14, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
              7. GAC Leadership Meeting [C]
                Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
                101-A
                Mar 14, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
                GAC: Commonwealth Meeting
                Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
                *Ballroom B (GAC)
                Mar 14, 12:15 PM- 1:00 PM
                GNSO: CPH ExComs Meeting [C]
                Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
                103-A
                Mar 14, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
                NextGen Meeting [C]
                Deborah Escalera
                103-B
                Mar 14, 12:15 PM- 2:45 PM
                North America Stakeholder Engagement Feedback Session [C]
                Joe Catapano
                209-A
                Mar 14, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
              8. APAC Space
                Jia-Rong Low and Joyce Chen
                102 (ALAC)
                Mar 14, 12:30 PM- 1:30 PM
              9. GNSO Council Meeting
                Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
                104 (GNSO)
                Mar 14, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
              10. DNA Marketing Committee Meeting [C]
                Nathalie Peregrine and Terri Agnew
                103-A
                Mar 14, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                DNSSEC Workshop, Part 3
                Kathy Schnitt
                208-BC
                Mar 14, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                GAC Communiqué Drafting
                Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
                *Ballroom B (GAC)
                Mar 14, 1:30 PM- 8:00 PM
                ICANN Organization: Budget Working Group Meeting
                Xavier Calvez
                202
                Mar 14, 1:30 PM- 4:45 PM
                Joint Meeting: AFRALO & AfrICANN
                Silvia Vivanco and Gisella Gruber
                102 (ALAC)
                Mar 14, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                RSSAC Organizational Review Session
                Carlos Reyes and Kathy Schnitt
                101-A
                Mar 14, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                ccNSO Members Day 2, Part 3
                Bart Boswinkel
                209-BC (ccNSO)
                Mar 14, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              11. PM Coffee Break
                Laura Ramirez
                Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
                Mar 14, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
              12. Africa Strategy Session
                Pierre Dandjinou and Bob Ochieng
                102 (ALAC)
                Mar 14, 3:15 PM- 4:30 PM
                At-Large NARALO Meeting
                Silvia Vivanco and Gisella Gruber
                101-A
                Mar 14, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
                DNA Healthy Domains Initiative [C]
                Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
                103-A
                Mar 14, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
                GNSO: RDS PDP Working Group Meeting
                Marika Konings, Nathalie Peregrine, and Caitlin Tubergen
                208-BC
                Mar 14, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
                IDN RZ-LGR Workshop
                Sarmad Hussain
                209-A
                Mar 14, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
                Joint Meeting: CPH & CSG
                Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
                104 (GNSO)
                Mar 14, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
                SSAC Session
                Kathy Schnitt
                *Ballroom A
                Mar 14, 3:15 PM- 4:15 PM
                ccNSO Members Day 2, Part 4
                Bart Boswinkel
                209-BC (ccNSO)
                Mar 14, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              13. KSK Rollover Update
                Cathy Petersen
                *Ballroom A
                Mar 14, 4:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              14. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Wrap-Up Session, Part 1
                Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
                102 (ALAC)
                Mar 14, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
                ASO Session
                Carlos Reyes
                101-A
                Mar 14, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
                GeoTLD Group Sharing Session
                Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
                104 (GNSO)
                Mar 14, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
                IDN Program Update
                Sarmad Hussain
                209-A
                Mar 14, 5:00 PM- 6:15 PM
                Joint Meeting: ICANN Board & TEG
                Cathy Petersen
                *Ballroom A
                Mar 14, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
                PDP WG on IGO-INGO Access to Curative Rights Protection Mechanisms "Office Hours"
                Steven Chan and Mary Wong
                103-A
                Mar 14, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
                Process to Establish IRP Standing Panel
                Samantha Eisner and Liz Le
                202
                Mar 14, 5:00 PM- 6:00 PM
                ccNSO Council Meeting
                Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
                209-BC (ccNSO)
                Mar 14, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              15. APAC Social [LOCATION: Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino, The Link (2nd Floor)]
                Jia-Rong Low and Joyce Chen
                Terrace
                Mar 14, 5:30 PM- 6:30 PM
              16. DNS Women's Cocktail [C]
                Tanzanica King
                Terrace
                Mar 14, 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM
              17. Thursday, March 15, 2018

                1. At-Large: Capacity Building Working Group Meeting
                  Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
                  102 (ALAC)
                  Mar 15, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
                  GAC Session: ICANN Learn & Onboarding Program
                  Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
                  *Ballroom B (GAC)
                  Mar 15, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
                  GNSO: RPMs PDP Working Group, Part 4
                  Mary Wong and Ariel Liang
                  103-A
                  Mar 15, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
                  ICANN GDD: Registry Operator Roundtable
                  Dennis Chang
                  101-A
                  Mar 15, 8:30 AM- 9:45 AM
                  Joint Meeting: ICANN Board & SSAC
                  Wendy Profit and Lisa Saulino
                  208-BC
                  Mar 15, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
                2. 2018 NomCom Session 5 [C]
                  Joette Youkhanna
                  208-A
                  Mar 15, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
                  GAC Website
                  Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
                  *Ballroom B (GAC)
                  Mar 15, 9:00 AM- 9:30 AM
                  Q&A with ICANN Organization Executive Team
                  Duncan Burns and James Cole
                  *Ballroom A
                  Mar 15, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
                  ccNSO: Retirement of ccTLDs PDP Working Group
                  Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
                  202
                  Mar 15, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
                3. ICANN GDD: Registrants - Understanding the issues facing them and helping them navigate ICANN’s policies.
                  Brian Gutterman
                  103-B
                  Mar 15, 9:15 AM-10:15 AM
                4. GAC Discussion on Operating Principles
                  Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
                  *Ballroom B (GAC)
                  Mar 15, 9:30 AM-10:15 AM
                  SSAC Wrap-Up Meeting, Part 1 [C]
                  Kathy Schnitt
                  208-BC
                  Mar 15, 9:30 AM-10:15 AM
                5. AM Coffee Break
                  Laura Ramirez and Josh Baulch
                  Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
                  Mar 15, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
                6. ALAC & Regional Leaders: Wrap-Up Session, Part 2
                  Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
                  102 (ALAC)
                  Mar 15, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                  BRG: dotBrands Trends & Use Cases
                  Nathalie Peregrine and Julia Bisland
                  103-A
                  Mar 15, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                  GAC Discussion: HLGM Preparation
                  Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
                  *Ballroom B (GAC)
                  Mar 15, 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
                  GNSO Council Wrap-Up
                  Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
                  104 (GNSO)
                  Mar 15, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                  IDN CJK GPs Meeting with Integration Panel [C]
                  Sarmad Hussain
                  101-A
                  Mar 15, 10:30 AM-11:45 AM
                  Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and RSSAC
                  Kathy Schnitt and Carlos Reyes
                  *Ballroom A
                  Mar 15, 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
                  NextGen Meeting [C]
                  Deborah Escalera
                  103-B
                  Mar 15, 10:30 AM-12:30 PM
                  SSAC Wrap-Up Meeting, Part 2 [C]
                  Kathy Schnitt
                  208-BC
                  Mar 15, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                7. Caribbean Working Session [C]
                  Albert Daniels
                  Terrace
                  Mar 15, 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
                8. Domain Abuse Activity Reporting (DAAR)
                  Cathy Petersen
                  209-BC (ccNSO)
                  Mar 15, 11:30 AM-12:00 PM
                  GAC ICANN62 Planning
                  Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
                  *Ballroom B (GAC)
                  Mar 15, 11:30 AM-12:00 PM
                9. CCWG-IG Meeting
                  Nigel Hickson
                  102 (ALAC)
                  Mar 15, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
                  Fellowship Week Wrap-Up [C]
                  Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
                  208-BC
                  Mar 15, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
                10. ICANN62 SO/AC Scheduling Kick-Off [C]
                  Tanzanica King
                  101-A
                  Mar 15, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
                11. ICANN GDD: Registry & Registrar GDPR Compliance Model
                  Russ Weinstein
                  104 (GNSO)
                  Mar 15, 12:30 PM- 1:30 PM
                12. Public Forum 2
                  Brad White and James Cole
                  *Ballroom A
                  Mar 15, 1:30 PM- 4:45 PM
                13. PM Coffee Break
                  Laura Ramirez
                  Foyers (Level 2 & 3)
                  Mar 15, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
                14. ICANN Board Meeting
                  Wendy Profit and Lisa Saulino
                  *Ballroom A
                  Mar 15, 5:00 PM- 6:00 PM
                15. ICANN61 Wrap-Up Cocktail Reception
                  Tanzanica King and Laura Ramirez
                  Terrace
                  Mar 15, 6:00 PM- 7:00 PM